Ryan Millar Award voting results

The Ryan Millar Award is annually given to the nation’s best middle attacker in NCAA Division I-II men’s volleyball during the regular season.

The award is named after the former U.S. Olympian and BYU All-American middle attacker Ryan Millar and is selected by a nationwide voting committee of college men’s volleyball coaches and media members.

A voter can select up to three players on their Ryan Millar Award ballot with a first-place vote worth three points, a second-place vote worth two points and a third-place vote valued at one point. The top three vote-getters are named finalists, and the middle attacker receiving the most votes is recipient of the Ryan Millar Award.

Check out the complete voting results for the Ryan Millar Award.

2018 Ryan Millar Award voting results
1. Daenan Gyimah, UCLA — 41 votes
2. Jeff Jendryk, Loyola — 34 votes
3. Scott Stadick, UC Irvine — 16 votes
4. Matt Walsh, Ball State — 10 votes
5. Tyler Mitchem, Lewis — 4 votes
T-6. Blake Leeson, Ohio State — 3 votes
T-6. Pedro Carvalho, Lincoln Memorial — 3 votes
8. Max Chamberlain, Pepperdine — 2 votes
T-9. TJ Murray, Lewis — 1 vote
T-9. Nick Amado, Long Beach State — 1 vote
T-9. Jon Wheaton, King — 1 vote

2017 Ryan Millar Award voting results
1. Amir Lugo-Rodriguez, Long Beach State — 27 votes
2. Jeff Jendryk, Loyola — 26 votes
3. Matt Walsh, Ball State — 22 votes
4. Mitch Stahl, UCLA — 14 votes
5. Daenan Gyimah, UCLA — 12 votes
6. Scott Stadick, UC Irvine — 7 votes
T-7. Andy Benesh, USC — 3 votes
T-7. Wyatt Patterson, McKendree — 3 votes
T-7. Drake Silbernagel, Grand Canyon — 3 votes
T-10. Myles Miller, Alderson Broaddus — 2 votes
T-10. Mitch Penning, Pepperdine — 2 votes
T-12. Taylor Bloomquist, Sacred Heart — 1 vote
T-12. Driss Guessous, Ohio State — 1 vote
T-12. Matthew McManaway, North Greenville — 1 vote
T-12. Jon Wheaton, King — 1 vote

2016 Ryan Millar Award voting results
1. Conrad Kaminski, Stanford — 47 (12) points
T-2. Jeff Jendryk, Loyola — 18 (2) points
T-2. Mitch Stahl, UCLA — 18 (3) points
4. Bobby Walsh, Lewis — 10 (1) points
T-5. Tommy Carmody, Pepperdine — 8 (2) points
T-5. Taylor Gregory, Long Beach State — 8 (1) points
7. Michael Hatch, BYU — 6 (1) points
8. Price Jarman, BYU — 5 points
T-9. Luke Grupe, Coker — 3 (1) points
T-9. Driss Guessous, Ohio State — 3 points
T-9. Jarrod Kelso, Quincy — 3 points
T-9. Mike Marshman, St. Francis — 3 (1) points
T-13. Jason Agopian, UC Irvine — 1 point
T-13. Fabio Diniz, Pfeiffer — 1 point
T-13. Enrique de Diego Garcia, Cal Baptist — 1 point